Key Curriculum Staff

Staff Code Name  Subject  Role of Responsibility 
NHA¬† Mrs N Anderson (PT)¬† English¬† Director of Learning ‚Äď Communications¬†
Studies inc. Subject Learning Co-ordinator ‚Äď Media Studies¬†
CLA Miss C Applegate Computer Science (ICT) Lead Teacher - Computer Science, Tutor Programme Co-ordinator & Education for Life support
MRB Miss M Barton Science Assistant Director of Learning - Science, Animal Care
GJB Mr G Bateman Science Senior Lead Practitioner - Pastoral
RKB Mrs R Burden (PT) RE Subject Leader ‚Äď Education for Life
MJC  Mr M Chance  PE  Deputy Headteacher 
SWC Mr S Clissold Science Acting Director of Progress and Achievement 
SCC Miss S Cooper Science & Maths Senior Lead Practitioner - Pastoral
NWC  Mrs N Cowan  Maths  Deputy Headteacher 
ECD¬† Mrs E Dixon¬† Geography¬† Director of Learning ‚Äď Humanities,¬†Subject Learning Co-ordinator - Geography¬†
HED¬† Mrs H Duncombe¬†¬† Drama¬† Director of Learning ‚Äď Creative Arts/Performing Arts¬†
EMF  Mrs E Fearon  PE  Director of Progress and Achievement 
LEF¬† Mr L Fenner¬† Business¬†Studies & ICT¬† Senior Leader of Learning ‚Äď Careers¬†
Subject Learning Co-ordinator ‚Äď Business Studies¬†
LHG  Mrs L Gates   Dance  Subject Learning Co-ordinator - Dance 
NMG  Miss N Greensword  History  Subject Learning Co-ordinator - History 
KSH  Mrs K Heath  Drama/Dance  Acting Subject Learning Co-ordinator - Drama
HJJ  Miss H Jones  Dance  Assistant Headteacher 
NMK¬† Miss N King¬† Design & Technology¬† Subject Learning Co-ordinator ‚Äď D&T and MAC Co-ordinator¬†
ZCK Mr Z Kinnaird PE Director of Progress and Achievement 
MDK  Mr M Knight  ICT  Assistant Headteacher 
SJL¬† Mr S Legg¬† Music¬† Acting Subject Learning Co-ordinator ‚Äď Music¬†
MLL  Miss M-L Litton    Executive Headteacher 
ELL¬† Mrs E Lynch (PT)¬† Art¬† Subject Learning Co-ordinator ‚Äď Art & SCITT Tutor¬†
JSM  Mrs J Marshall  Art & Textiles  Director of Progress and Achievement 
BRM  Mr B Milburn  Science  Director of Progress and Achievement 
KTM Mrs K Mistry Geography Subject Learning Co-ordinator ‚Äď Travel & Tourism¬†
MJM Mr M Morrison History Assistant Director of Progress and Achievement
CLO  Mrs C Oakley  Humanities  Headteacher  
DEP¬† Mrs D Penney¬† Science¬† Director of Learning ‚Äď Science¬†
BGR¬† Mrs B Rooney¬† English¬† Director of Learning ‚Äď English¬†
TMR¬† Mr T Russell¬† MFL¬† Director of Learning ‚Äď MFL¬†
CLS Ms C Slater English Literacy Co-ordinator and Lead Teacher Psychology
WJS  Mr W Sleeman  Maths  Director of Learning - Maths 
JDS¬† Mr J Smith¬† D&T¬† Director of Learning ‚Äď Design & Technology¬†¬†
MMS¬† Mr M Smith¬† ICT¬† Subject Learning Co-ordinator ‚Äď Information Technology (IT)¬†
AJS Mr A Sutherland PE Subject Learning Co-ordinator - PE
KAT Mrs K Thomas   Senior Lead for Pastoral, Wellbeing and Intervention 
RHT Mrs R Thomas English Assistant Director of Progress and Achievement
RMT  Miss R Thornton  English  Assistant Headteacher 
VET¬† Miss V Thorpe¬† MFL¬† Subject Learning Co-ordinator ‚Äď MFL¬†
MEW  Mrs M Wade (PT)  Science  Senior Data Manager 
BEW  Mr B Wainwright  PE  Director of Learning - PE 
AMW  Mrs A Warner  History/Hums  Assistant Headteacher  
ELW Mrs B Watson RE Senior Leader of Learning (SLC RE and Education for Life)
SJW  Mrs S Wheeler  Science  Assistant Headteacher 
GKW Miss G Wiley Dance/PE Assistant Director of Progress and Achievement
CJW Mr C Wood PE Assistant Director of Progress and Achievement
DAY Mrs D Yates Science Pupil Premium, Community Liaison & Outreach (Charities)